Home Bylaws and Rules Entry Forms, Validation Dates and Reports Champions
Champions
  congratulations to all of the following winners of the the Henderson County Livestock Show. You have all worked very hard to make it to the top, and it shows. We are proud of all of our participants who make the show so wonderful.  
 
Please Select: Scholarships & AwardsMarket AnimalsBreeding Animals Equine  
 
  2011 Scholarships & Awards  
 
       
Catalog Dedication - Kenny Odom
view
details
  • HCLS Past Catalog Dedications — download
 
 
       
  2011 buckle
sponsors
buyers
supporters
 
     
2011 HCLS Queen
Brooke Williams - Brownsboro FFA
• past queens — Click here to View
2011 HCLS princess
Mary Lauren Gould - Crossroads 4-H
• past princesses — Click here to View
     
Achievement Scholarship
Hunter Walters - Brownsboro FFA
Presenting Joan Hallmark
Achievement Scholarship
Johnny Oden - Brownsboro FFA
Presenting Jerry Rogers
     
Achievement Scholarship
Kinlie Johnson - Crossroads FFA
Presenting Doug Perkins
Achievement Scholarship
Mallory Mobley - Eustace FFA
Presenting Jerry Rogers
 
   
Achievement Scholarship
Sydnee Mikkelsen - Athens FFA
Presenting Jerry Rogers
Horse Scholarship
Cali Bane - Crossroads FFA
Presenting Charlotte Allgood
     
Jarrod Rachel Scholarship
Brice Williams - Brownsboro FFA
Presenting Mikel Rachel, Lori Rachel, Kay King, Rusty Campbell
Joe Bryan Fulgham
Kyle Forrester - La Poynor FFA
Presenting Josh Fulgham
     
Joe Bryan Fulgham
Kelsey Hirsch - Athens FFA
Presenting Josh Fulgham
Elsie Rosson Appreciation Award
Brady Tindale - Eustance FFA
• elsie rosson appreciation
award past winners— Click here to View
     
Chris Sims Memorial Award
Timothy Holcomb - La Poynor FFA
Presented by Mrs. Robbie Sims
Woodrow Walker Memorial Award Winner
Doug Fortenberry and Fortenberry Pipe
• Woodrow Walker Memorial
Award Past Winners — Click here to View

     
4-Wheeler Raffle
Mr. and Mrs. Glenn Holcomb
• Raffle Information — Click here to View
Jay Bensen Hard Luck Award
Rusty Shellenberger - Crossroads FFA
Presented by Buffy Bensen

     
High Point Senior Team
Brownsboro FFA
High Point Senior
Mallory Mobley - Eustace FFA
     
High Point Jr. Team
Henderson County 4-H
High Point Junior
Grant Hirsch-Henderson County 4-H
     
Grand Champion Shop Project
Athens FFA
Reserve Champion Shop Project
Trinadad FFA
     
Champion Senior Project
Nick Strubhart - Crossroads FFA
Champion Junior Project
Sara Spivey - Crossroads 4-H
  top  
 
  2011 Market Animals  
 
     
Grand Champion Market Steer
Shae Rimpel - Horizon 4-H
Reserve Champion Market Steer
Kelsey Hirsch - Athens FFA
     
Grand Champion Market Swine
Timothy Holcomb - La Poynor FFA
Reserve Champion Market Swine
Marshall Holcomb - La Poynor FFA
     
Grand Champion Senior Commercial Heifer
Garrett Robertson - Crossroads 4H
Reserve Grand Champion Senior
Commercial Heifer

Chelsey Davis - Athens FFA
     
Grand Champion Intermediate
Commercial Heifer

Hunter Snow - Malakoff FFA
Reserve Grand Champion Intermediate
Commercial Heifer

Wil Colman - Malakoff FFA
     
Grand Champion Junior Commercial Heifer
Landry Rogers - Horizon 4H
Reserve Grand Champion Junior
Commercial Heifer

Ethan Snow - Malakoff FFA
     
Grand Champion Market Goat
Mallory Mobley - Eustace FFA
Reserve Champion Market Goat
Chad Tindale - Eustace FFA
     
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Alex Wogerer - Crossroads 4-H
Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Garrett Robertson - Crossroads 4-H
     
Grand Champion Boilers
Keslyn Kjeldgaard - Crossroads FFA
Reserve Grand Champion Boilers
Keslyn Kjeldgaard - Crossroads FFA
     
Grand Champion Fryers
 Will Reynolds - La Poyonor FFA
Reserve Grand Champion Fryers
  Karlie Watson - Crossroads FFA
  top  
 
  2011 Breeding Animals  
 
     
Champion American Breeding Beef
Brady Tindale - Eustace FFA
Reserve Champion Breeding Beef
Brittany Krueger
     
Grand Champion Dairy
Cassidy Petty - Chandler 4-H
Reserve Champion Dairy
Kaven Kjedaard - Crossroads FFA
     
Grand Champion Breeding Goat
Hayleigh Hillhouse - Martins Mill FFA
Reserve Champion Breeding Goat
Mallory Mobley - Eustace FFA
 
   
Grand Champion Breeding Ewe
Shelby Swinnea - Rocky Hill 4-H
Reserve Champion Breeding Ewe
Courtney Wilkins - Cayuga 4-H
 
   
Grand Champion Breeding Swine
Landry Rogers - Horizon 4-H
Reserve Champion Breeding Swine
Marshall Holcomb - La Poynor FFA
  top  
 
  2011 Equine  
 
  Champion Senior Halter
Savannah Meider

13 and Under Speed
Adrianne Kinabrew - Happy Days 4-H

13 and Under High Point Roper
Cutter Carpenter - ETYR
 
 
     
Grand Champion Yearling
Garrett Robertson - Crossroads 4-H
Reserve Champion Yearling
Wil Van Dusen
     
Performance 13 and Under
Cutter Carpenter - ETYR
Champion Junior Halter
Reyna Maple - ETYR
       
14 and Over High Point Roping
Lightning Aguilera - ETYR
 
  top  
 
  Need more information? Please contact us at 903-681-3162 and we will be glad to help you in any way that we can. Thank you for your interest in the Henderson County Livestock Show.  
 
Henderson County Livestock Show
PO Box 1372 :: Athens, TX 75751
Phone: 903-681-3162 :: Email: hclsathens@gmail.com

Bylaws and Rules Entry Forms, Validation Dates and Reports Champions
©HCLS Terms of Use Web Design By: Ranch House Designs, Inc.