Home Bylaws and Rules Entry Forms, Validation Dates and Reports Champions
Champions
  congratulations to all of the following winners of the the Henderson County Livestock Show. You have all worked very hard to make it to the top, and it shows. We are proud of all of our participants who make the show so wonderful.  
 
Plese Select : Scholarships & AwardsMarket AnimalsBreeding Animals Equine  
 
  2012 Scholarships & Awards  
 
     
2013 Catalog Dedication - Jim Bob Warren
View Biography of Jim Bob Warren
  2013 Buckle
 
     
Queen
Harlie Burnett - La Poynor FFA
Princess
Karlie Watson - Happy Days 4-H 
     
2012 Woodrow Walker Award
Steve and Jane Ragan
Joe Bryan Fulgham Scholarship
Harlie Burnett - La Poynor FFA
     
Achievement Scholarship
in honor of Alfred Williams

Coty Castro - Brownsboro FFA
Achievement Scholarship
in honor of Jerry Rogers

Jordan Bien - Brownsboro FFA
     
Achievement Scholarship
in honor of Wayne Carroll

Zachery Adair - Brownsboro FFA
Achievement Scholarship
in memory of Alton Tompkins

Kimberley Sims - Brownsboro FFA
     
Achievement Scholarship
in memory of J.D. Lewis

Jarred Odom - Mabank FFA
Achievement Scholarship
in memory of Roy Wilbanks

Molly LaRue - Malakoff FFA
     
Jerrod Rachel Scholarship
Brady Tindel - Eustace FFA
Joe Bryan Fulgham Scholarship
Braden McInnis - Crossroads FFA
     
Elsie Rosson Award
Brady Tindel - Eustace FFA

Chris Sims Award
Clayton Conrad-Cayuga 4-H - Presented by Randy Sims
     
Henderson County
Horse Committee Scholarship

Garrett Robertson - Crossroads 4-H
Henderson County
Horse Committee Scholarship

Wenceslao Aguilera - East Texas Young Riders 4-H
     
Grand Champion Shop Project
Eustace FFA

Reserve Champion Shop Project
Frankston FFA
     
Champion Sr. Project Show
Kolten Sparks - Crossroads FFA

Champion Jr. Project Show
Karlie Watson - Happy Days 4-H
     
High Point Sr. Individual Livestock Judging
Chad Tindel - Eustace 4-H

High Point Jr. Individual Livestock Judging
Landry Rogers - La Poynor FFA
       
Hi Point Jr. Livestock Judging Team
Henderson County 4-H

 
  top  
 
  2012 Market Animals  
 
     
Grand Champion Market Steer
Breck Alexander - Cayuga FFA

Reserve Champion Market Steer
Wil Colman - Malakoff FFA
     
Grand Champion Market Swine
Clayton Conrad - Cayuga 4-H
Reserve Champion Market Swine
Josie Driskell - Malakoff FFA
     
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Garrett Robertson - Crossroads FFA
Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Brady Tindel - Eustace FFA
     
Grand Champion Market Goat
Tyler Johnson - Crossroads FFA
Reserve Champion Market Goat
Tyler Johnson - Crossroads FFA
     
Grand Champion Pen of Fryers
Will Reynolds - La Poynor FFA
Reserve Champion Pen of Fryers
Makayla Arnold - Crossroads FFA
     
Grand Champion Broilers
Cooper Norman - Crossroads 4-H

Reserve Champion Broilers
Josee McNeece - Happy Days 4-H
  top  
 
  2012 Breeding Animals  
 
     
Grand Champion Breeding Beef
Grant Hirsch - Horizon 4-H

Reserve Champion Breeding Beef
Gracye Pitchford - Horizon 4-H
     
Grand Champion
Senior Commercial Heifers

Chelsea Davis - Athens FFA

Reserve Champion
Senior Commercial Heifers

Garrett Robertson - Crossroads FFA
     
Grand Champion
Junior Commercial Heifers

Chase Newland - Crossroads FFA

Reserve Champion
Junior Commercial Heifers

Landry Rogers - La Poynor FFA
     
Grand Champion Dairy
Cassidy Petty - Chandler 4-H
Reserve Champion Dairy
Cassidy Petty - Chandler 4-H
     
Grand Champion Breeding Ewe
Garrett Robertson - Crossroads FFA

Reserve Champion Breeding Ewe
Alex Wogerer - Crossroads 4-H
     
Grand Champion Breeding Goat
Katie Brand - Crossroads FFA

Reserve Champion Breeding Goat
Tyler Singleton - La Poynor FFA
     
Grand Champion Breeding Poultry
Brady Tindel - Eustace 4-H

Reserve Champion Breeding Poultry
Christopher Childress - Eustace 4-H
  top  
 
  2012 Equine  
 
     
Grand Champion Gelding
Savannah Meider - East Texas Young Riders
Champion Halter - Mare
Brittany Simpson - La Poynor FFA
     
Grand Champion Yearling
Robert Maple - East Texas Young Riders
Reserve Champion Yearling
Adrian Booth - East Texas Young Riders
     
High Point Performance 14 & Over
Harlie Burnett - La Poynor FFA
High Point Speed Events 14 & over
Caridad Aguilera - East Texas Young Riders
     
High Point Performance 13 & Under
Brianna Arden - East Texas Young Riders
High Point Roping 13 & Under
Cutter Carpenter - East Texas Young Riders
  top  
 
  View the 2011 Champions  
 
  Need more information? Please contact us at 903-681-3162 and we will be glad to help you in any way that we can. Thank you for your interest in the Henderson County Livestock Show.  
 
Henderson County Livestock Show
PO Box 1372 :: Athens, TX 75751
Phone: 903-681-3162 :: Email: hclsathens@gmail.com

Bylaws and Rules Entry Forms, Validation Dates and Reports Champions
©HCLS Terms of Use Web Design By: Ranch House Designs, Inc.